NNYLN Board of Trustees 2022-2023

Updated: July 2022

ELLEN ADAMS

Director/Curator
Alice T. Miner Museum
9618 State Route 9
Chazy, NY 12921
Term expires June 30, 2025

KRISTA BRIGGS

Senior Librarian
Bare Hill Correctional Facility
181 Brand Road
Malone, NY 12953
Term expires June 30, 2024

GWEN CUNNINGHAM

Science Librarian
St Lawrence University
23 Romoda Drive
Canton, NY 13617
Term expires June 30, 2024

JEFF GARVEY

Retired Library Director
Samaritan Medical Center
Watertown, NY
Term expires June 30, 2023

EMILY OWEN HASTINGS

Director
Canton Free Library
8 Park St.
Canton, NY 13617
Term expires June 30, 2027

ANDREW KELLY,  President

Director of Library Services
Joan Weill Library
Paul Smith’s College
7833 New York 30
Paul Smiths, NY 12970
Term expires June 30, 2023

STEVE KENWORTHY, Secretary

Director
Clinton-Essex-Franklin Library System
33 Oak Street
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Term expires June 30, 2024

ERIN KOVALSKY

Access Services Librarian
Penfield Library, SUNY Oswego
7060 Route 104
Oswego, NY 13126
Term expires June 30, 2026

JACQUELINE MADISON

Trustee President
North Country Underground Historical Association
1131 Mace Chasm Rd
Ausable Chasm, NY 12911
Term expires June 30, 2026

PAULETTE ROES

Executive Director
North Country Library System
22072 County Route 190
Watertown, NY 13601
Term expires June 30, 2027

JENICA ROGERS, Vice-President

Director of Applied Learning
SUNY Potsdam
44 Pierrepont Avenue
Potsdam, NY 13676
Term expires June 30, 2024

JILL TARABULA

Medical Librarian
Champlain Valley Physicians Hospital
75 Beekman Street
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Term expires June 30, 2025

GINGER TEBO, Treasurer

Director
St. Lawrence-Lewis School Library System
40 West Main Street
Canton, NY 13617
Term expires June 30, 2023

JOHN THOMAS

Director of Library
Jefferson Community College
1220 Coffeen Steet
Watertown, NY 13601
Term expires June 30, 2024

COMMITTEES OF THE BOARD

Personnel Committee

Andrew Kelly
President

Jenica Rogers
Vice-President

Ginger Tebo
Treasurer

Steve Kenworthy
Secretary

Gwen Cunningham
Member-at-large

Budget Committee

Ginger Tebo
Treasurer

Emily Hastings

Jeff Garvey

Safety Committee

Erin Kovalsky

Jacqueline Madison

John Thomas

Jill Tarabula

Grants Committee

Ellen Adams

Krista Briggs

Steve Kenworthy

Erin Kovalsky

John Thomas